2019 설악그란폰도

2019년 05월 25일 / 강원도 인제군 상남면 상남생활체육공원

약관동의

약관동의 정보입력 신청완료

※ 참가자 개인정보 활용이용 동의 및 주최자배상책임공제 안내(Participant's personal information utilization agreement and liability insurance)

2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국은 관련 법령에 의거한 개인정보취급방침을 정하여 이용자 권익 보호에 최선을 다하고 있습니다. 
2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO Secretariat is striving to protect the rights and interests of users by establishing a privacy policy in accordance with relevant laws and regulations.

2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국은 개인의 동의 없이 개인정보를 수집목적 외 사용하거나 제3자에게 제공하지 않습니다.
2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO Secretariat will not use or provide personal information to third parties without the consent of the individual.

제 1조 (수집하는 개인정보의 항목)
Article 1 (Items of Personal Information Collected)
- 필수항목 : 성명, 성별, 생년월일, 전화번호, 참여종목
- Required items: name, sex, date of birth, phone number, participant item,
- 자동수집항목 : IP Address, 서비스 이용기록 등
- Automatic collection items: IP address, service usage record, etc.

제 2조 (개인정보의 수집 및 이용 목적)
Article 2 (Collection and Use of Personal Information)
1. 이름, 생년월일, 전화번호 : 서비스 이용에 따른 민원사항의 처리를 위한 본인식별, 중복가입확인, 연령제한 서비스의 제공, 참가자 이력관리, 사무국의 운영, 부정 이용 방지를 위하여 사용됩니다.
1. Name, date of birth, phone number: It is used to identify the identity of the applicant for the use of the service, confirmation of duplicate membership, provision of age restriction service, management of the participant's history, operation of the secretariat and prevention of fraudulent use.

2. 이용자의 IP주소, 방문 일시 : 불량회원의 부정 이용방지와 비인가 사용방지, 통계학적 분석에 사용됩니다. 
3. User's IP address, date and time of visit: It is used for prevention of unauthorized use of bad member, prevention of unauthorized use, statistical analysis.

제 3조 (참가 단체 구성원의 정보 수집)
Article 3 (Collection of Information by Participating Organizations)
단체 참가자의 대표자를 포함한 구성원은 개인 참가자와 동일한 항목의 개인정보가 수집/이용됩니다.
Members including the representatives of group participants collect / use personal information of the same items as the individual participants.

제 4 조 (개인정보의 취급위탁)
Article 4 (Handling of Personal Information)
1. 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국은 참가자서비스 향상 및 마케팅활동, 원활한 전산처리 등을 위하여 참가자의 개인정보 관리를 합니다. 
1. The 2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO Office will manage participants' personal information to improve participant service, marketing activities, and smooth computing.

2. 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국은 개인정보의 처리의 위탁 시 위탁계약 등을 통하여 개인정보 보호 관련 지시엄수, 개인정보에 관한 비밀유지, 이용자 동의 없는 개인정보의 제3자 제공금지 등 이용자의 개인보호의 보호를 위해 관리와 감독합니다
2. The 2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO Secretariat, when consigning the processing of personal information, is responsible for ensuring that personal information is kept confidential through consignment contracts, maintaining confidentiality of personal information, and prohibiting third parties from providing personal information without user consent. Management and supervision for the protection of personal protection

3. 개인정보 취급위탁을 받는 수탁자와 그 업무는 아래와 같습니다.  
3. The trustee and his / her duties for the handling of personal information are as follows.
위탁자 : 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국
Supervisor: 2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO Office
취급위탁 받는 자 : ㈜위즈런솔루션
Handled by: Wizrun Solution Co., Ltd.
취급위탁 업무내용 : 
Contracted business contents :
1. 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 관련 홍보 및 마케팅 활동
1. 2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO is also involved in promotional and marketing activities
2. 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 관련 관리 업무
2. 2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO is also involved in management
3. 본인의사 확인, 제품 및 경품배송, TM, DM, SMS, MMS발송 등 이와 관련된 마케팅관리
3. Marketing management related to this, such as confirming the identity of the applicant, delivering products and prizes, sending TM, DM, SMS, MMS
4. 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국 홍보 및 행사진행, 사진촬영
4. 2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO PROMOTION AND EXHIBITION PROGRAM, PHOTOGRAPHY
5. 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국 위탁업무
5. 2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO Secretariat Consignment Service
6. 참가접수 및 참가자 데이터 관리, 행사진행  
6. Participation reception, participant data management, event promotion
7. 본인의사 확인, 제품 및 경품배송, TM, DM, SMS, MMS발송 등 이와 관련된 마케팅 관리 
7. Marketing management related to this, such as confirming the identity of the applicant, delivering products and prizes, sending TM, DM, SMS, MMS
8. 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 관련 홍보, 마케팅 활동, 사진촬영
8. 2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO related publicity, marketing activities, photography
9. 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국 홍보
9. Promote the 2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO Office

제 5 조(개인정보의 이용기간)
Article 5 (Period of Use of Personal Information)
1. 이용자가 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국에서 제공하는 서비스를 이용하는 동안 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국은 이용자들의 개인정보를 계속적으로 보유하며 서비스 제공등을 위해 이용합니다. 다만 이용자가 자신의 개인정보를 정정 삭제하거나 가입해지를 요청한 경우 삭제하거나 수정한 정보는 재생할 수 없는 방법에 의하여 디스크에서 완전히 삭제하며 추후 열람이나 이용이 불가능한 상태로 처리됩니다.
1. The 2019 Giant Sorak Grand Phono Secretariat will continue to use and use your personal information while you use the services provided by the 2019 Giant Sorak Grand Pon City Office. However, if the user deletes or modifies his / her personal information or deletes his / her personal information, the deleted or modified information is completely deleted from the disk by a method that can not be reproduced and is processed in a state in which it can not be read or used later.

2. 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국은 개인정보의 수집목적 및 또는 제공받은 목적이 아래와 같이 달성된 때에는 디스크에서 정보 삭제, 출력된 경우에는 분쇄기로 분쇄하는 방법으로 이용자의 개인정보를 지체 없이 파기합니다. 전산에 등록된 개인정보는 개인정보관리 담당자 및 책임자 또는 이들의 승인을 얻은 자가 아니면 문서로 출력할 수 없습니다.
2. The 2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO Secretariat will delete the personal information of the user without delay when the purpose of collecting personal information and / or the purposes for which it has been provided are as follows: . The personal information registered in the computer can not be output to the document unless it is the person in charge of the personal information management and the person in charge or the person who has obtained the approval.

*회원가입정보의 경우 : 회원가입을 탈퇴하거나 회원에서 제명된 때
* For membership information: When you withdraw from membership or expelled from membership
*대금지급정보의 경우 : 대금의 완제일 또는 채권소멸시효기간이 만료된 때
* In case of payment information: When the completion date of the payment or the expiration date of the bond expires.
*배송정보의 경우 : 물품 또는 서비스가 인도되거나 제공된 때
* For shipping information: When the goods or services are delivered or provided
*설문조사, 이벤트 등의 목적을 위하여 수집한 경우 : 당해 설문조사, 이벤트가 종료한 때
* When collected for the purpose of survey, event, etc.: When the questionnaire or event ends

3. 다만, 수집목적 또는 제공받은 목적이 달성된 경우에도 상법, 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자 보호에 관한 법률, 국세기본법 등 법령의 규정에 의하여 보존할 필요성이 있는 경우에는 다음과 같이 일정기간 이용자의 개인정보를 보유할 수 있습니다.
3. In the event that the purpose of collection or the purpose of the provision is fulfilled, however, if it is necessary to preserve the goods pursuant to the provisions of the Act on Consumer Protection in the Commercial Act, Electronic Commerce etc., and the National Basic Plan Act, You can have information.

*계약 또는 청약철회 등에 관한 기록 : 5년
* Records on contract or withdrawal of subscription: 5 years
*대금결제 및 재화 등의 공급에 관한 기록 : 5년
* Record of payment and goods supply: 5 years
*소비자 불만 또는 분쟁 처리에 관한 기록 : 3년
* Records of consumer complaints or disputes: 3 years
*개인정보동의철회요청 : 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국
☎)031-821-9949/ wizrun@naver.com
* Request for withdrawal of personal information consent: 2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO Office
☎) 031-821-9949 / wizrun@naver.com


제 6 조(참가 신청자의 권리)
Article 6 (Right of Applicant)
신청인은 자신의 개인 정보에 대한 열람을 요구할 수 있으며, 자신의 개인정보에 오류가 있는 경우에는 그 정정을 요구할 수 있습니다. 단 그 기한은 접수 마감일까지로 한정됩니다.
The applicant may ask for his / her personal information to be reviewed, and if there is an error in his / her personal information, he / she may request the correction. However, the deadline is limited to the deadline.

제 7 조 (초상권 이용 동의)
Article 7 (Right to Use Images)
1. 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국에서 주최하는 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도에 참가한 모든 분은 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국에서 위탁한 사진촬영자에 의해 촬영된 사진과 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국에서 주최하는 관련 이벤트에서 촬영된 사진에 귀하의 얼굴이 노출될 수 있습니다.
1. Everyone who participated in the 2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO hosted by the 2019 Giant's Sorak Grand Pon City Office will receive a photo taken by the photographer entrusted to the Giant Sorak Grand Pond in 2019 and hosted by the 2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO City Office Your face may be exposed to photos taken at related events.

2. 위 촬영된 사진은 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 홍보 및 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국 사업에 관련 자료로 이용될 수 있으므로 귀하의 초상권을 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 홍보 및 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국 사업, 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국 사이트에 자료로 사용함을 동의합니다.
2. The above photographed images can be used as related materials for the 2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO Promotion and the 2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO Secretariat Project, so please send your portrait rights to the 2019 Giant Surveillance Grand Pond Promotion and 2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO Office Business, 2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO also agrees to use it as a resource on the secretariat site.

3. 단체 신청자의 경우, 단체의 대표자는 대표자를 포함한 모든 구성원에게 위 사실을 주지시켜야 하며 대표자는 대표자 본인과 모든 구성원의 위임을 받아 위 촬영된 사진을 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 홍보 및 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국 사업에 관련된 자료로 사용함을 동의합니다.
3. In the case of a group applicant, the representative of the group should give the above information to all members including the representative, and the representative shall be entrusted by the representative himself and all the members to take the above photographed photographs to the 2019 Giant Seorak Granfondo and the 2019 Giant Seorak I agree to use the Granfondo as a resource for the Secretariat Project.

[ 제 1장 서비스의 이용 조건 및 절차에 관한 동의사항 안내 ]
[Chapter 1: Agreement on Terms and Conditions of Use of Services and Procedures]

제 1 조 목적 
Article 1 Purpose
이 약관은 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국에서 제공하는 모든 서비스(이하 "서비스"라 합니다)의 이용 조건 및 절차에 관한 기본적인 사항에 대해 정의하는 것을 목적으로 합니다. 
These Terms and Conditions are intended to define the basic terms and conditions of use of all services provided by the 2019 Giant Seorak Granfondo Bureau (hereinafter referred to as the "Service").

제 2 조 약관의 효력과 변경 
Article 2 Effect and Change of the Terms
1. 약관은 신청자에게 공시함으로써 효력을 발생합니다. 
1. The terms and conditions shall become effective upon disclosure to the applicant.

2. 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국은 사정 변경의 경우와 영업상 중요 사유가 있을 때 약관을 변경할 수 있으며, 변경된 약관은 전항과 같은 방법으로 효력을 발생합니다. 
2. The 2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO Office may change the terms of the case of change of circumstances or business reasons, and the changed terms shall be effective in the same manner as the preceding paragraph.

제 3 조 약관 외 준칙 
Article 3.
이 약관에 명시되지 않은 사항이 관계법령에 규정되어 있을 경우에는 그 규정에 따릅니다. 
Any matters not specified in these Terms and Conditions shall be governed by the relevant laws and regulations.

[ 제 2 장 참가 신청과 서비스 이용  ]
[Chapter 2 Participation Application and Service Use] 

제 4 조 참가신청의 성립 
Article 4 Establishment of participation application
1. 참가신청은 신청서에 필요 내용을 기재하여 사무국에 제출한 후 정해진 참가비를 납부함으로써 성립됩니다. 
1. Application will be made by filling in the application form and submitting it to the secretariat and paying the specified participation fee.

2. 대회에 참석하고자 하는 희망자는 참가신청 시 사무국에서 요청하는 개인신상정보를 제공해야 합니다. 
2. Applicants wishing to attend the competition must provide personal information requested by the secretariat when applying for the competition.

3. 참가신청이 완료된 자는 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국의 회원자격으로 신청한 
자전거 행사에 참여할 수 있는 자격을 얻게 됩니다.
3. Applicants who have completed the application must apply for membership of the 2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO Office.
You will be eligible to participate in the bike event.

4. 사무국은 다음 각 호에 해당하는 참가신청에 대하여는 이를 승낙하지 아니 합니다. 
4. The Secretariat does not accept the application for participation in the following subparagraphs.

- 참가신청인에게 자전거에 참가하면 위험한 신체질병이 있는 경우 
- When participating in a bicycle to the applicant, there is dangerous physical disease
- 다른 사람의 명의를 사용하여 신청하였을 때 
- When you apply using someone's name
- 참가 신청서의 내용을 허위로 기재하였을 때 
- When the content of the entry form is false

제 5 조 개인정보 수집 목적과 활용 
Article 5 Purpose and Use of Personal Information
참가신청 시 수집하는 개인정보 수집 목적과 활용은 '개인정보취급방침'에 따릅니다.
The purpose and use of personal information collected at the time of application will be subject to the "Privacy Policy".

[ 제 3 장 참가자의 의무 ]
[Chapter 3 Duties of Participants]

제 6 조 참가자의 규정 준수
Article 6 Participant Compliance
참가자는 대회규정 및 사무국과 진행요원의 지시에 따라야 하며, 이를 위반하여 발생하는 
모든 사항에 대해서는 주최측이 책임지지 않습니다.
The contestant must comply with the rules of the contest and the Secretariat and its agents,
The Organizer is not responsible for all matters.

제 7 조 안전사고에 대한 책임
Article 7 Responsibility for safety accidents
1. 대회 도중 참가자 본인의 건강 상의 문제로 인해 발생하는 제반 사태에 대해서는 참가자의 책임입니다.
1. It is the participant's responsibility for all the problems caused by the participants' health problems during the competition.

2. 주최측은 참가자를 위해 주최사배상책임공제에 가입하지만, 보험 약관에 의한 사항 이외에는 경기 중 발생한 부상, 사망, 사고 등에 대해 응급 조치 외 어떠한 책임도 지지 않습니다.
2. The organizer subscribes to the organizer liability deduction for the participant. However, the organizer will not take any responsibility except for emergency injuries, deaths, accidents, etc., except during the competition.

3. 대리참가자(양도포함) 또는 미등록자의 부상 등 사고 발생시 모든 책임은 본인에게 있으며, 
사무국은 아무런 책임을 지지 않습니다.
3. You are responsible for all accidents, including injury to the substitute participant (including transfer) or unregistered person,
The Secretariat has no responsibility.

제 8 조 단체참가자 대표자의 의무
Article 8 Duties of the representatives of group participants
1. 단체 참가자 대표자는 대표자 본인을 포함한 모든 구성원의 위임을 받은 단체의 대표자로서의 의무를 집니다.
1. A representative of a group participant assumes responsibility as a representative of a group entrusted to all members including the representative.

2. 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국과 사무국은 단체 참가자 대표자에 대한 커뮤니케이션으로 단체 구성원 개개인 모두에 대한 커뮤니케이션을 갈음할 수 있습니다.
2. The 2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO Secretariat and the Secretariat can communicate to all members of the group by communicating with representatives of group participants.

3. 단체 참가자 대표자는 대표자 본인을 포함한 모든 구성원에 대하여 약관을 포함한 대회 규정에 대하여 전파하고 이를 주지시켜야 합니다.
3. A representative of a group participant must disseminate and publicize the rules of the competition including the terms and conditions for all members including the representative.

[ 제 4 장  참가비 및 사용] 
[Chapter 4 Entry fee and use]

제 9 조 대회 참가비와 사용
Article 9 Participation fee and use
1. 참가비는 대회요강에 나와있는 금액으로 하며, 참가비 납부에 따른 제반 수수료는 참가자가 부담합니다.
1. The participation fee shall be the amount shown in the tournament summary, and the attendant shall be responsible for all fees incurred in paying the participation fee.

[ 제 5 장 참가신청 취소 및 환불] 
[CHAPTER 5 CANCELLATION AND REFUND OF APPLICATION]

제 10 조 참가신청 취소 및 수정 제한 
Article 10 Cancellation and Restriction of Participation Application
1. 참가신청서 작성 후 정해진 접수마감까지 참가비를 납부하지 않은 경우에는 참가의사가 없다고 판단하여 자동으로 참가신청이 취소됩니다. 
1. If you do not pay the participation fee within the deadline of the application, you will be automatically canceled.

2. 대회 관련 각종 제작물의 발주가 끝난 경우, 또는 대회 접수 마감이후 참가자의 정보에 대한 수정을 제한합니다. 
2. Limit modification of participant's information after the completion of the ordering of the production related to the competition or after the closing of the competition reception.

제 11 조 참가비 환불 
Article 11 Refund of Entrance Fee
1. 참가 신청 후 부상이나 출장 등 부득이한 사정으로 대회 참가를 취소할 경우 참가자는 사무국에 그 사유를 밝히고 유선상으로 취소 요청을 하여야 합니다.
1. In case of cancellation due to unavoidable reasons such as injuries or business trips after participating in the event, the participant must inform the secretariat of the reason and ask for cancellation by wire.

2. 참가 취소자에 대한 환불은 다음 규정을 적용하며, 환불 시점은 대회 종료 후 별도 일정을 공지하고 환불합니다. 
2. Refunds for cancellation will be subject to the following rules. Refunds will be notified and refunded at the end of the event.
-참가접수 기간 내 : 100% 환불
 (단, 무통장입금의 경우 이체수수료 500원을 제외한 참가비 환불)
- Within the period of participation: 100% refund
  (However, in the case of bank transfer, refund of the participation fee except the transfer fee of 500 won)
-참가접수 기간 이후 : 환불불가 (제작물 발주 등 비용발생의 이유)
- After the entry period: No refund (Reason for the cost of ordering the product)
-중복입금 : 100% 환불 (단, 제작물 발주 등 비용발생의 이유가 있는 경우 환불불가)
- Duplicate deposit: 100% refund (However, no refund will be given if there is a reason for the cost incurred,

3. 자연재해, 비상사태, 전염병 등 천재지변과 주최 측 사정에 인해 대회 개최가 불가한 경우 
참가비는 환불되지 않으며, 기념품 발송으로 대체합니다.
3. If the competition can not be held due to natural disasters, emergencies, infectious diseases, etc., and organizer's circumstances
The fee is non-refundable and will be replaced with a souvenir.

4. 대회물품을 현장에서 수령하지 못한 경우 참가자의 불참으로 발생한 때는 착불로 택배발송을 하며, 주최측의 명확하고 납득가능한 과실이 명백한 경우에 한 해 선불로 택배발송합니다.
4. Failure to receive the contest items on site In the event of absence due to attendance, the courier will be dispatched by cash on delivery, and courier will be dispatched by prepayment only if the organizer's clear and understandable errors are evident.

[ 제 6 장 정보 및 광고의 제공 ] 
[Chapter 6 Information and Advertising]

제 12 조 정보의 제공 
Article 12 Provision of information
2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국과 사무국은 참가신청자에게 2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국의 각종 행사 또는 정보서비스에 대해서 e-mail이나 서신우편 및 문자메시지 발송 등의 방법으로 신청자들에게 제공할 수 있습니다. 
2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO Secretariat and the Secretariat will be able to provide applicants with a variety of events or information services of the 2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO Office by 2019 via e-mail, letter mail, and text messaging.

제 13조 광고의 제공 
Article 13 Provision of Advertisement
2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국과 사무국은 대회 관련 광고주로부터 요청 받은 광고를 e-mail을 통해 신청자들에게 제공할 수 있습니다. 
The 2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO Secretariat and the Secretariat will be able to provide advertisers with advertisements via e-mail as requested by advertisers associated with the competition.

[ 제 7 장 의견수렴 및 불만처리 ] 
[Chapter 7 Feedback and Complaint Processing]

2019 자이언트 설악그란폰도 사무국과 사무국은 개인정보보호를 위해 최선의 노력을 다하고 있습니다. 개인정보취급방침에 대한 개선점이나 건의사항에 대해서는 wizrun@naver.com 로 의견을 보내주시기 바랍니다. 
2019 GIANT SEORAK GRANFONDO Secretariat and the Secretariat are making every effort to protect personal information. Please send your comments to wizrun@naver.com for any improvements or suggestions on our privacy policy.

부칙
Addendum
(시행일) 이 약관은 2017년 7월 19일부터 시행됩니다.
(Effective Date) These Terms will be effective from July 19, 2017.

※ 기록측정용 칩 안내 
※ Chip guide for recording measurement
1. 모든 참가자의 기록측정은 일회용 기록측정용 칩을 이용한 넷타임(Net-Time) 방식으로 진행됩니다.
1. All participants' record measurements are conducted in Net-Time format using a chip for disposable record measurements.

2. 출발지점, 골인지점 및 반환점에 설치된 매트 또는 수신기를 정확히 통과하지 않을 경우 
기록이 측정되지 않아 실격 처리됩니다.
2. Do not pass through the mat or receiver installed at the starting point, goal point and turn-around point exactly Records are not measured and disqualified.

3. 일회용 칩을 사용하기에 따로 반납을 하지 않으셔도 됩니다.
3. Disposable chips do not have to be returned for use.

4. 칩을 분실 하셨을 경우에는 변상은 따로 이루어 지지 않으나, 재발급이 되지 않습니다.
4. If the chip is lost, reimbursement will not be made.

5. 기록증은 대회 종료후 4주이내에 우편으로 발송됩니다.
5. The record will be mailed to you within 4 weeks of the event. 

참가자여러분께 아래의 사항을 안내하오니 꼭 확인하시어 동의 및 접수하시기 바랍니다.
Please inform the participants of the following information.
 
1)참가자는 반드시 본인이 신청한 종목을 완주할 수 있는 건강 상태인지를 스스로 확인하고 결정해야 합니다. (공복/부상정도/본인에게 해당되는 건강상의 모든 이유)
1) The participant must confirm and determine whether he / she is in a state of health that can complete the item he / she has applied. (Fasting / injury level / all health reasons applicable to you)
 
2)대회 도중 신체적 이상이 생길 경우, 즉시 경기를 중단하고 의료팀 및 대회운영요원에게 도움을 요청하시기 바랍니다.
2) If you experience any physical anomalies during the tournament, please stop the match immediately and ask for help from the medical team and the tour operator.
 
3)대회사무국은 만일의 안전사고에 대하여 의료진과 안전요원 그리고 구급차를 코스와 대회장 주변에 배치합니다.
3) The Secretariat places medical staff, safety personnel and ambulance around the course and the event site in case of a safety accident.
 
4)대회참가자는 본인의 비용을 통해 대회기간 중 본인의 과실로 발생하는 부상에 따른 상해보험 등에 별도 가입하여야 합니다.
4) Participants of the contest shall be entitled to separate insurance for injuries incurred by their own negligence during the contest period.

5)참가자가 개별적으로 보험에 가입하지 않아 생긴 그 어떤 위험에 대해서도 대회측은 현장응급조치 및 위급 시 병원후송조치 외에 어떠한 책임도 지지 않으며 보험혜택과 추가적인 보상은 없음을 명시합니다.
5) For any risk that the participant has not insured individually, the contestant has no responsibility other than on-site emergency measures and emergency evacuation procedures, and states that there is no insurance coverage and no additional compensation.
 
6)대회전후 음주 등 신체회복에 어려움을 주는 행위는 피해주시길 당부 드립니다.
6) Please avoid any acts that may cause difficulty in recovering your body, such as drinking before or after the contest.
 
7)코스제한시간 및 교통통제 시간이 지나면 참가자는 레이스를 중지하고 대회운영진의 안내에 따라야 합니다.
7) After the course time limit and traffic control time have passed, the competitor must stop the race and follow the instructions of the tournament manager.
 
8)상기내용을 모두 숙지 및 동의하시고 접수에 응해주신바 후에 주최 측에 책임을 묻지 않을 것임을 서약합니다.
8) We acknowledge all the above contents and agree that we will not be held responsible for the acceptance.
 
참가자 유의사항 및 보험가입 안내문
Attention to participants and insurance sign-up statement
 
◉ 참가자 건강상태 확인
참가자는 반드시 본인이 신청한 코스를 완주할 수 있는 건강 상태 인지를 확인해야 합니다.
대회 도중 신체적 이상이 생길 경우 즉시 경기를 중단하고 의료팀 및 대회 운영요원에게 도움을 요청하시기 바랍니다.
◉ Check participants health status
Participants must verify that they are in good health to complete the course they are applying for.
If you experience any physical anomalies during the tournament, stop the match immediately and contact medical teams and tour operators for assistance.
 
참가자 전원을 위해 보험(주최자 배상책임공제)에 가입하지만 보험약관의 의한 사항 이외에는 주최 측에서 책임을 지지 않으므로 참가자는 본인의 비용과 책임으로 발생하게 되는 상해 보험에 가입하여야합니다. 참가자가 개별적인 보험에 가입하지 않아 생긴 그 어떠한 위험과 사고에 대하여 주최 측은 현장응급조치 및 위급 시 병원후송조치 외에 어떠한 책임도 지지 않으며 보험혜택을 받으실 수 없음을 명시합니다.
Participants are entitled to insurance (deductible liability for organizer's liability) for all participants, but the organizer is not responsible for any matters other than those covered by the insurance policy. For any risks and accidents caused by the participant's failure to take out individual insurance, the organizer states that it can not be held responsible for insurance benefits other than on-site emergency measures and emergency evacuation.
 
◉ 참가자 보험안내
“개인정보보호법”이 2011년 3월 29일 제정되어 그 경과기간을 거쳐 2012년에 처벌과 관련된 규정이 강화되면서 자전거대회에 참가하는 모든 각 개인의 상해 및 실손 보험의 사전 자필서명 조회동의서가 필수적으로 필요하게 되어 2012년 1월부터 실제적으로 보험가입이 불가능하게 되었습니다.
◉ Participant Insurance
As the "Personal Information Protection Act" was enacted on March 29, 2011, and the rules related to punishment were strengthened in 2012 through the passage of time, it is imperative that the consent of each individual participating in the bicycle contest be accompanied by a pre- As of January 2012, insurance is no longer available.

실족, 단순 심근경색, 기타 참가자의 과실로 인한 치료비 및 위자료 등은 지급되지 않으니 
개인적으로 보험가입을 하셔서 안전을 도모하시기 바랍니다.
I am not paid for myths, simple myocardial infarction, treatment fees due to negligence of other participants and alimony.
Please insure your personal insurance.
 
자전거대회 참가자들은 다음과 같은 조건으로 보험에 가입되어있습니다.
Bicycle contestants are insured under the following conditions:
자전거대회 주최사 및 주관사 과실로 인한 우연한 사고로 인하여 참가자의 신체의 상해로 
인한 법률상의 손해배상책임액을 부담합니다.
Due to accidental accident caused by the organizer and organizer of the bike race, the injury of the participant's body
You will be liable for any legal damages caused by such damages.
 
보험종목 : 주최자배상책임공제
Insurance Item: Organizer liability deduction
특약 : 치료비 특약
Rider: Treatment fee rider
가입범위 : 대인, 대물, 치료비
Scope of subscription: interpersonal, object, medical expenses
스포츠안전재단 주최자배상책임공제 약관에 따라 배상여부가 결정됩니다.
The compensation will be determined according to the Sports Safety Foundation Organizer's Disclaimer Agreement.
 
- 사망의 경우 가입금액 한도 내에서 참가자의 과실비율을 공제 금액을 산정하여 지급합니다.
- In the event of death, the deductible is calculated by deducting the applicant '
 
- 대회를 마친 후에 음주 등으로 인한 사망사고는 사고조사가 있을 수 있으며 자전거 대회와
무관한 내용에 대해서는 보상되지 않습니다.
- After the tournament, deaths due to alcohol and the like may be an accident investigation,
It is not compensated for irrelevant contents.

- 대회직후 음주 등, 운동 후 신체회복에 어려움을 주는 행위는 피해주시길 당부 드립니다.
- Please be advised to avoid any difficulties in recovering your body after exercise, such as drinking alcohol immediately after the competition.